?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 September 2011 @ 01:31 am
Gleeverse Big Bang - Puckleberry Mixes, Part 2  



Photobucket Photobucket


Defying Gravity - Wicked
Too long I've been afraid of
Losing love I guess I've lost
Well, if that's love
It comes at much too high a cost!


Want of a Nail - Camp
I've been wrong
I've had plans so big
But the devil's in the details


They Would Dance - Footloose
Every time they had the chance
Whatever the season
or circumstance
They found a reason to throw a
party in their pants


Bitch of Living - Spring Awakening
It's the bitch of living
(Bitch, just the bitch)
With nothing but your hand
(Just the bitch, yeah)
Just the bitch of living
As someone you can't stand


Mix Tape - Avenue Q
Will we be friends,
Or something more?
I think he's interested,
But I'm not sure.


Tango de Roxanne - Moulin Rouge
His eyes upon your face
His hand upon your hand
His lips caress your skin
It's more than I can stand


What the Fuck Was That? - Evil Dead
Dude, these hoes been zombefied!
I cannot stay here anymore
I'm getting out of here!


Voldemort Is Goin' Down - A Very Potter Musical
We must unite
So we can fight
Turn the battle around
Time's running out
It's time to shout
Voldemort is going down


Run and Tell That - Hairspray
The blacker the berry
The sweeter the juice
I could say it ain't so
But darlin', what's the use?


WWBBD? - South Park: Bigger, Longer, and Uncut
So what would Brian Boitano do
If he were here today,
I'm sure he'd kick an ass or two,
That's what Brian Boitano'd do.


Totally Fucked - Spring Awakening
Yeah, you’re fucked all right – and all for spite
You can kiss your sorry ass goodbye
Totally fucked – will they mess you up?
Well you know they’re gonna try



Photobucket Photobucket


Use Somebody - Kings of Leon
Someone like you and all you know and how you speak
Countless lovers under cover of the street
You know that I could use somebody


We Cry - The Script
What about the John Play, could have gone the whole way
Lighting up the stage tryna get a deal
Now he's lighting up the wrong way, something for the pain


Fighters - Kris Allen
Screaming out loud, top of your lungs
and I bet they’re not even listening
I know what you’re talking ’bout
So raise your fists and don’t forget
we were born to be fighters


Permanent - David Cook
Is this the moment where I look you in the eye?
Forgive my broken promise that you'll never see me cry
And everything, it will surely change even if I tell you I won't go away today


Good Girls Gone Bad - Cobra Starship ft. Leighton Meester
I know your type
Yeah daddy's lil' girl
Just take a bite
Let me shake up your world


Poker Face - Chris Daughtry
I wanna roll with her, a hard pair we will be
A little gambling is fun when you're with me
Russian roulette is not the same without a gun


Abused - J. Englishman
It's not the way you think that turns me on
Last thing I wanna do is listen to ya talk
Well I don't wanna know what you're about
I just want your dirty little mind and your dirty little mouth


Always - Saliva
I love you
I hate you
I can't get around you
I breathe you
I taste you


The House Rules - Christian Kane
And no matter what your story
A good time is mandatory.
Well rule number 7 says don't touch the women
But they can grab whatever they want to...


Shut That Door (And Keep That Devil Out) - Kris Allen
Shut that door and keep that devil out
You ain't got no business being around
Shut that door and keep that devil out
Tell all of your friends around this town
To shut that door and keep that devil out


Photobucket

Tags: ,
 
 
 
The Teasemastertinylegacies on October 1st, 2011 03:36 am (UTC)
There are really cute and so very in character :)
Nicole: Lea Michele - B&W zip up topblue_icy_rose on October 3rd, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I had a lot of fun with these - especially Rachel and her letter, lol, so I'm glad these worked for you.