?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 March 2007 @ 02:09 am
Fic: In His Bed (Jared/Jensen) NC-17  
Title: In His Bed
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 1,820
Pairing: Jared/Jensen (part of annella's High School AU)
Summary: Another student flirts with Jared. Jensen gets jealous.
Disclaimer: I, sadly, don't own Jared Padalecki or Jensen Ackles. They belong to themselves and this was written just for fun.
Notes: This is in answer to this prompt from tastyeyeliner: okay. after their relationship builds, a male student (whoever) must be trying to get into Jared's pants and Mr. Ackles gets insanely jealous and must mark his territory while Jared is just screaming along and letting him have his dirty way, saying yes to whatever he wants because it feels so good.... It doesn't exactly work since there's no screaming *g* but still! Anyway I'm just glad to have this done so hope you enjoy and feedback is always welcome!


Jensen had never wanted to punch a student so much in his whole life. There’d been moments, sure, but he’d always managed to hold off.

But if James Van Der Beek hit on Jared one more time, all bets were off.

His eyes narrowed as he watched the guy step into Jared’s personal space as he talked, a small grin on his face but before he could even think of making a move Jared’s eyes met his and he gave him a look that was half Chill out, Jensen and Jesus, you’d think he’d get the hint.

He let out a breath and felt his lips twitch even as he shoved his hands in his pockets to keep from walking over there and shoving the guy away. That would definitely draw attention to them.

Still, it takes thinking of what would happen if he did do that to stop him from following through on the thought when James places a hand on Jared’s shoulder and runs it down to his elbow. Even as Jared takes a step back he can feel his jaw clenching.

A moment later, Sandy has grabbed Jared’s arm, dragging him away and saying something that has James trying to hide his disappointment while Jared just looks relieved. Jensen smiles a bit.

He knew he liked her.

~*~*~


Why had Jensen never realized that James’ desk was so close to Jared’s in class? He frowned down at the papers on his desk, glad that today he’d decided against lecture and given the class some work instead. Briefly, he looked over his glasses, frown deepening before he straightened.

“Is there a problem, Mr. Van Der Beek?” Jensen gave himself a mental pat on the back for keeping his voice so even when asking that.

James turned towards him. “No, sir. I was just asking Jared a question about the assignment.”

“If you have a question, raise your hand and I’ll come over there to answer it so you don’t have to disturb the other students while they work.” He should get bonus points for that one.

“Yes, Mr. Ackles.”

Jensen turned back to his papers, pretending not to see the way Chad wiggled his eyebrows at Jared, the shit-eating grin on Sandy’s face or the knowing look on Jared’s.

~*~*~


It didn’t take long for Jared to show up at Jensen’s apartment that day and when he did, Jensen was more than happy to see that he was still in his uniform. A slow smile spread across his face as he shoved Jared back against the door, slipping his thigh between Jared’s legs as he attacked Jared’s mouth with his own, using tongue and teeth to taste every inch of his mouth.

He stepped back, panting and stared at Jared with glinting eyes. “Strip,” he ordered. Jared’s eyes flashed and then his lips tilted up in a small smile.

“Yes sir,” he murmured, toeing off his shoes and kicking them to the side. His socks joined them a second later. He licked his lips as he shrugged out of his jacket and threw it on the couch.

“Leave the tie,” Jensen told him, an edge to his voice when Jared loosened the knot at his throat. Jared stared at him for a moment and then nodded, leaving the tie hanging loose as he began to undo the buttons of his shirt. As the shirt fell to the floor, Jensen reached out and tugged on Jared’s tie, pulling Jared towards him and tracing along his bottom lip with his tongue. “I don’t believe I told you to stop stripping, Jared,” he said, his mouth so close to Jared’s that their lips brushed with each word he spoke. There was a pause and Jared groaned as Jensen moved his mouth lower so that he could slip his tongue underneath the tie. Moments later, the only other sound in the room besides their breath and Jared’s moans is the last of Jared’s clothes hitting the floor.

“Jensen—“

Jensen cut him off with a shake of his head and a hand wrapping around his dick. He swiped his thumb over the head and didn’t bother to hide the look of triumph on his face when Jared’s hands gripped his arms in a way that suggested he needed help standing.

“Been hard for the past couple hours, haven’t you? Ever since you saw my reaction at lunch?” He squeezed lightly when he didn’t get an answer. “Haven’t you?”

“Yeah,” Jared said, thrusting his hips. Jensen shook his head again.

“And later in class?”

“I…yeah. What are you doing?” He frowned when Jensen let him go and stepped back.

For a moment, Jensen just stared at the picture he made, miles of skin just begging for his hands, his mouth, anything. His eyes moved up, pausing on the tie before moving up so that he was looking in Jared’s eyes.

“Go get on the bed.” His voice was husky as he said it and he could feel himself get harder at the thought of Jared in his bed. Because that was the point, wasn’t it? It wasn’t just anyone that Jared was with, it was him. Jensen wanted to leave his mark and he wanted to do it in his room, his bed.

He followed Jared into the bedroom, taking clothes off as he went. His lips twitched at the look on Jared’s face when he turned around to find Jensen standing there naked. Jared opened his mouth and Jensen just knew that whatever came out was going to probably be some cocky question about his dick that ended in ‘sir’. He shook his head again.

“Lie down, Jared.”

Even as he did that, Jared was opening his mouth again. “You know, not much is going to happen with you over there and me over here.”

Briefly, Jensen considers telling Jared to get himself off while he watched before he dismissed the idea. That’d be for another day. He walked over to the bed and straddled Jared’s chest.

“I’m going to fuck your mouth.” He watches the way Jared’s eyes get just a bit wider at that even as he licks his lips in anticipation. “Fuck your mouth until you take everything I’ve got.” He moved forward and watched as Jared shifted on the pillow and lifted his head slightly to make it easier for himself. “And Jared?” He waited until Jared had lifted his eyes to meet his, lips already parted. “Don’t come yet,” he said just before he felt the wet heat of Jared’s mouth on him.

Jensen groaned, leaning forward and lifting slightly so he could brace himself on the wall behind the bed. He started out by keeping his thrusts shallow and going deeper each time. He kept his head down so he could see the way Jared’s lips looked, all shiny with spit and come as they spread around his dick. Jared’s eyes rolled back to meet his and Jensen felt his hips jerk at the expression in Jared’s eyes.

Jared pulled back slightly and sucked in a couple of breaths, licking his lips again as if to keep the taste of Jensen in his mouth even longer before his hands come up to rest on Jensen’s hips and he’s sliding forward, sucking him in deep.

Each thrust is hard and fast and Jensen knows that by the time they’re done Jared is going to look well-fucked and it just pushes him that much closer to the edge. He watches the way Jared’s cheeks hollow, the flutter of his eyelashes, feels the way his tongue slides over and around him and groans.

Knowing that he wasn’t going to last much longer, that he’d been halfway gone at just the thought of it all, Jensen pulled out of Jared’s mouth and ignored the sound of protest that he made.

His eyes fell shut as he began to stroke himself, squeezing lightly, while his other hand gripped Jared’s shoulder. His breath quickened as he let his head fall forward and forced his eyes open.

He wanted to see this.

Jensen’s grip tightened as he began to speed up his movements, twisting his wrist a bit on each upstroke. He watched the way Jared’s eyes were glued to the way his hand stroked his cock. Jared licked his bottom lip and Jensen groaned, unable to hold back any longer.

He felt a flash of satisfaction as he saw the way his come covered Jared’s neck and face, felt the way Jared’s hips thrust against the air and heard Jared groan.

Jensen leaned forward, tongue flicking out to taste himself on Jared. Jared shuddered as Jensen continued to lick him clean, each stroke of his tongue slow enough to have Jared reaching for his cock only to have Jensen push his hands away.

“Not yet.” Jensen pulled away and moved off of Jared, staring at him for a moment. “Turn over.” He nodded when Jared scrambled to do as he was told, flipping onto his stomach. He knelt behind Jared, tugging on his hips until Jared was on his knees, head down. Jensen smiled as he spread Jared’s cheeks, running his tongue over his hole. “Don’t even think of touching yourself,” Jensen orders. “You’re gonna come from my mouth and my hands alone, Jared.”

Jared could only nod as Jensen’s tongue followed the same path as before, pushing his tongue inside this time. Jensen would have smiled if he’d been able at the sounds that were coming from Jared as he continued to thrust his tongue in and out. Jensen pulled back and sucked in a breath before sliding his tongue back inside Jared. On the next thrust, he slowly pushed his thumbs in on either side of his tongue, stretching Jared even further.

Jensen pulled a thumb out and slid a finger in, moving it around and curling it until he hit the spot he’d been searching for. Jared cried out, hips jerking, and Jensen moved away, removing his thumb and adding another finger. He pulled himself up so that he could mouth at the small of Jared’s back, biting down hard enough to leave a mark. It was all that was needed to send Jared over the edge as he tensed, fingers clenching against the pillow as he came.

They both fell onto the bed, Jared making a sound of disgust as he landed in the wet spot. Neither of them spoke for a few moments until Jared turned his head to look at Jensen.

“Can I take my tie off now?”

Jensen laughed and shook his head, pushing Jared onto his back and moving on top of him. His eyes darkened as he saw the way Jared looked, hair mussed and skin flushed. “No. I’m not done with you yet.”

Jared’s eyes widened and then fell shut when he felt Jensen’s mouth against his neck. He nodded. “Yeah, okay.”
 
 
Feeling: hothot
 
 
 
sherribonannella on March 24th, 2007 09:53 am (UTC)
Mmmm, Jensen does jealous so WELL. :D
Nicole: Jensen's eyes to Jared's ass.blue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
He certainly does! ^_^ LOL. Hope you're feeling at least a little better!
orofen: Tasty!Davidorofen on March 24th, 2007 10:47 am (UTC)
Hot damn,Jared with his tie..Au rocks!

Btw,where did you get your mood theme,it's hot :D
Nicole: Mini Padalecki!blue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
Jared's tie had to stay. *nods* It definitely had to. LOL. Thanks for reading!

My mood theme was made by causette. In my user info, towards the bottom, there should be a link to her graphics journal. If not, then I'm sure you can get there from her regular journal.
PureAnimal: J2 gigglespureanimal on March 24th, 2007 11:23 am (UTC)
Oh my GUH! That was so damn HOT! I think I had a coherent thought at some point but I seem to have lost it. Great fic anyway! Very, very hot too! Hot. HothothothotHOT! Yes I'm done now.
Nicole: Jensen makes girls dirty.blue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
LOL! I made you lose thoughts? \o/ So glad that you liked it and thought it was hot. Thanks for reading!
yes I am a disney princess, thanks for askingunperfectwolf on March 24th, 2007 11:58 am (UTC)
MMmmmm jealousy. this was hot, dear.
Nicole: B & W - the boys. ^_^blue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Jealousy just makes it that much better. *g* Thank you!
Skywalker-Winchester: jensen tv guide inyourpants_anakin415 on March 24th, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
a jealous Jensen is a hot jensen
Nicole: Gleeful!Sam - how could you resist?blue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
Mmhmm...that is so true. *nods* And that icon is so pretty. *stares*

Thanks for reading!
daveysgirldaveysgirl on March 24th, 2007 05:00 pm (UTC)
Your trying to kill me. Please, more.
Nicole: J-Spotblue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
No dying! LOL. Glad you liked it! Thank you!
avid_slacker: Jen TCA smileavid_slacker on March 24th, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
Whew that was HOT! Jensen owns Jared and me, and we're both very happy about it.
Nicole: Who wouldn't is what I want to know.blue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:35 pm (UTC)
Who wouldn't be very happy about that? No one that I can think of. *g* Thanks for reading!
Buttsex in the Confessional: sam/dean - cold showerwildesidewalker on March 24th, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
Damn, that was HOT! Jealous!Jensen, and Jared with his tie still on...Yum.
Nicole: J2 - SV!Jensen & GG!Jaredblue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:36 pm (UTC)
Hee! Glad you thought so. I loved the idea of leaving the tie on...*nods* Thank you!
Nikki: jensen-lick heresarlev_vanisa on March 24th, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
oh yeah that was hot:D YUM!
Nicole: Jared - B & Wblue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *g*
z3s_keep_going: spn :: headsz3s_keep_going on March 24th, 2007 07:55 pm (UTC)
I like Jealous!Jensen!
Nicole: Jensen! Guns!blue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
I like him too. :) Thanks for reading!
Robingodking7slj on March 24th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
Ok you probably gonna think I'm stupid for not knowing this but who are Jared and Jensen?
Nicole: Jared/Jensen - Towelsblue_icy_rose on March 24th, 2007 08:41 pm (UTC)
Jared and Jensen = Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, who play Sam and Dean on Supernatural. They're also the guys in my icon and in my header. Jared is the taller one of the two (oh my God, he's like a tree I want to climb! LOL). I definitely suggest checking out the show if you ever get the chance. Season 1 is out on DVD and there are many ways to watch season 2 episodes as well. (New episodes are starting back up in April.)
Kelly: Text+Slashteagues_veil on March 24th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
Oh. My. Gods. I don't even WATCH Supernatural and now I'm a puddle. *flails about*
Nicole: J2 - SV!Jensen & GG!Jaredblue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC)
Oooh, really? YAY!!

....er, I mean, so sorry, didn't mean to make you a puddle. ~_^

Seriously, though, thanks!
WWDD? - What Would Donna Do?: J & J hotjellicle on March 24th, 2007 10:23 pm (UTC)
That was seriously hot! I love jealous and possessive!Jensen!
Nicole: Glasses kink!blue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 08:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks! And yes, I think Jensen should get jealous and possessive of Jared much more often. *nods*
Stephanie the Usurper: hsau jared omg!tastyeyeliner on March 25th, 2007 12:34 am (UTC)
AW SHIT NICOLE I HAVE THE BEST IDEAS EVER AND YOU DID IT SO MUCH JUSTICE OMFG!!!!!!!!!!



I think I just came in my pants....jesus christ...


-passes out-
Nicole: J-Spotblue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:01 pm (UTC)
HEE! YAY! Thanks! You really do have some of the best ideas ever...God, that list. So many good ones on there.

*revives you*

*goes off to look at rest of list*
Stephanie the Usurper: dean bend over and suck ittastyeyeliner on March 27th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
HOT DAMN go write more NOW!!!!!
zenamydogzenamydog on March 25th, 2007 02:56 am (UTC)
I adore 'jealous' fics. T's why i popped in. *Grins* Might stay for a while now. LOL

Hot and angsty. *sighs*
Nicole: B & W - the boys. ^_^blue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
Feel free to stay as long as you want! *g* And thank you!
flippflippyoung on March 25th, 2007 03:44 pm (UTC)
OMG I have no idea what to say apart thanks and oh yeah that was so so hot!
Nicole: Aw boys! *draws hearts*blue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *g* So glad you liked this and can I just say I love your icon? Because I do. *laughs and looks at it again*
tammiekat on March 25th, 2007 05:50 pm (UTC)
Do have any idea how long it took me to read past this line? :But if James Van Der Beek hit on Jared one more time, all bets were off.

(I laughed. Very hard.)

I love jealous Jensen. Perfect perfect perfect! YAY!
Nicole: Amused Jensenblue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
LOL, I was hoping someone would find that amusing. It was too good to pass up. I saw the prompt and started thinking of who could be hitting on Jared and he was the first one that I thought of. Not sure why but he was. Glad it made you laugh since that was the point.

Three perfects? YAY! Thank you!
Robingodking7slj on March 25th, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC)
Oh. I've watched the show. I just didn't know who played them.
Nicole: J2 - Cowboy hatsblue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC)
Ah, okay. Well, now you'll definitely know who I'm flailing about during those rare times when I actually write something about an episode. :)
soydolcelattesoydolcelatte on March 26th, 2007 12:08 am (UTC)
Oh fuck.....

Ok, so, I WAS holding a glass when I started reading this and I swear to God, I dropped the fucking thing. Fuck. Apparently I turned to mush somewhere around "Go get on the bed" and completely lost the ability to grasp the glass.

Well, that's one broken glass that was well worth it. :D

Nicole: Jensen - Bad boys do it better.blue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
......oops? LOL. Sorry about the glass! Though I'm very happy you think it was well worth it. *g* Thank you!

*stares at your icon* Damn, I love that photo shoot.
soydolcelatte: DeanToDosoydolcelatte on March 27th, 2007 11:35 pm (UTC)
Meh, I needed a new set of glasses anyway! I should know better than to read anything in this fandom with something in my hands or drinking anything or eating anything or basically doing anything other than concentrating on trying to breathe! And maybe blinking once in a while. LOL!

And that is apparently a very popular icon! It was made by potthead!
9thof99thof9 on March 26th, 2007 01:10 am (UTC)
Ah, a little tie kink was just the pick-me-up I needed. Thanks!
Nicole: Jared - looking all evil and hotblue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:10 pm (UTC)
Glad I could help! And thank you! ^_^
(no subject) - demonessjo on March 26th, 2007 08:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nicole: Jensen makes girls dirty.blue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah, James should know better. *nods and grins* Hee. Glad that made you laugh since it was very fun to imagine Jensen getting angry about him going after Jared. LOL!

Yay hot! Thank you!
Lissieilovesn on March 27th, 2007 06:27 pm (UTC)
I loved it

James van deer beek ROFL

SOOOOO FUNNY :D

will mem :D
Nicole: Keysmash - J2blue_icy_rose on March 27th, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
LOL, thank you! Glad you liked! :)
Laniebonypsyche on December 24th, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
I can't believe I never commented on this;. Good thing I'm spending Christmas re-reading fics.

In conclusion: Jealous!Jensen is made of win.
Franzi: spn; sam/deanherzausglas on January 19th, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
Aw, jealous Jensen is love! Thank you very much for writing this wonderful fic :)