?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2007 @ 10:13 pm
Fic: Jared's Surefire Way of Getting Jensen's Attention (Jared/Jensen) NC-17  
Title: Jared's Surefire Way of Getting Jensen's Attention
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 1,165
Summary: Jared's horny and Jensen's oblivious.
Disclaimer: Sadly, I don't own Jared Padalecki or Jensen Ackles. They belong to themselves.
Note: Happy Valentine's Day to my f-list!

If you're not into J2 or slash in general, don't worry. I'm working on het porn next. (Shocking!) And see, Aimee? I told you I'd eventually get this done...two months after I started it. LOL.


Jared frowned at Jensen, who was stretched out on the bed reading, for God’s sakes.

Bastard. How could he just lay there, ignoring the fact that Jared was horny as hell?

Not that Jared had said anything but he liked to think that by now, Jensen could recognize the signs.

He shifted as he stood by the bathroom, waiting for the water to finish getting hot. “Hey, Jen, I’m going to take a shower.” Now usually, Jensen would have realized that was Jared-speak for Join me. But apparently he wasn’t as fluent in Jared-speak as he used to be.

“Uh-huh,” Jensen said, tone clearly saying that he was completely distracted as his glasses slipped a bit further down his nose.

That better be one hell of a book.

“I’m going to have an orgy with Justin, Mike, and Tom.”

“Okay.”

“On the set of Lana’s bedroom.”

“Have fun.”

“You know, kind of as a way to say ‘Fuck you, Lex is so gay.’”

“That’s nice.”

Jared rolled his eyes. None of that had worked so it was obviously time to bring out the big guns, so to speak. Quickly, he tugged off his boxers and walked into the bathroom. Just before he stepped under the spray, he paused. “Oh and Jensen?” he called. “I’m cutting my hair.”

There was a thud from the bedroom. “What?”

Jared smothered a laugh, tilting his face up to the spray. He turned when the shower curtain was jerked open by a frowning Jensen.

“Something wrong?” he asked, expression as innocent as he could make it when standing naked in front of his lover who happened to be a guy that was his best friend and co-worker.

Which meant that the innocent look didn’t really work so well.

Jensen narrowed his eyes. “Did you just say you were going to cut your hair?”

“I might.” Jared turned back towards the water, ducking his head to wet his hair more. “I mean, come on, it gets in the way, right?”

There was no answer, just the sound of fabric hitting tile and Jared fought to keep a look of triumph off his face when he felt Jensen get in behind him and close the curtain. His eyes fell shut when he felt Jensen comb his fingers through his hair, tugging slightly so that his head tilted back.

“Actually, I think it’s just right.” He shuddered when he felt Jensen lick a path up his neck. He thought he heard him mutter something about having a good grip but ignored that in favor of leaning back and enjoying the feel of hands skimming up his sides and down his front to his rapidly hardening cock.

At the feel of Jensen’s teeth, his eyes flew open and his hips jerked. Damn it, Jensen knew exactly what biting did to him. He looked down as Jensen smirked up at him and turned him so that he was leaning back against the wall.

The barest brush of fingers along his hipbone had him hissing and he wanted to tell Jensen to just fucking do something already but he wasn’t in charge this time. Right now, with his body pressed between the slick coolness of the wall and the hard warmth of Jensen’s body, Jared knew exactly who was in charge and it definitely wasn’t him.

He didn’t need to hear the words to know that Jensen was going to go slow until Jared was ready to go crazy. It was there in the way he danced his fingers across his chest, tugging briefly on one nipple before moving lower.

The air seemed to get thicker as the steam wrapped around them and Jared swore when Jensen didn’t move his hand lower than his hip. He felt more than heard Jensen’s laughter and then it became a non-issue when Jensen pressed up against him so that he could feel every inch of slick skin.

He moaned, hands gripping Jensen’s hips in an attempt to hold him there. Right there was good.

Jensen shook his head, lips skimming over his shoulder as his hands moved up and over his chest until they were tangling in hair just above his neck. Jared opened his mouth to say something that was completely lost when Jensen’s mouth found his again. He moaned at the feel of Jensen’s tongue sliding against his and vaguely registered that he must have some kind of biting kink when he felt himself get harder at the feel of Jensen’s teeth tugging at his bottom lip.

“Jen…”

He felt Jensen’s smirk before he saw it. “Something you wanted?”

Jared scowled at him and thrust against the thigh that Jensen had slipped between his legs. “What do you think?”

“I think…” Skin slid against skin as Jensen moved and really, Jared didn’t think it was fair that Jensen was so collected about this. “That we need to work on your patience.” He didn’t wait for a response before dropping to his knees and taking Jared in his mouth.

Finally is what Jared wants to say but Jensen seems to have decided that making it impossible for Jared to speak by using his tongue to trace random shapes over Jared’s cock is a much better plan and Jared’s definitely not going to argue. His hand moves and slides through Jensen’s hair until it settles on the back of his head. He looks down and his eyes flutter close at the sight of Jensen’s lips spread wide over his cock, the way the mixture of water, spit, and come shone on them.

Shiny lips.

He felt the rumble of Jensen’s laughter move through him and knew that he’d said that out loud.

Not that he cared at the moment, watching Jensen’s cheeks hollow as he sucked harder, one hand playing with his balls while the other held him against the wall.

Jensen pulled back with a slight pop and pushed up so that he was pressed against Jared again. He licked his lips clean and began to thrust against Jared, relishing the slide of cock against cock. Jared’s hands gripped Jensen’s hips as he arched against him, breath quickening. Jensen pressed his lips against Jared’s ear. “Come on, baby, come for me,” he breathed.

And Jared could do nothing but let go, moaning Jensen’s name as his come splashed against Jensen, making the slip and slide as he continued to thrust easier. Jared slid his hand up through his come, trailing it over Jensen’s skin as if to mark him, until he reached a nipple. Grinning against Jensen’s skin, he twisted it lightly.

The reaction was immediate as Jensen stiffened, Jared’s name falling from his lips hoarsely as he came.

Neither moved as their breathing slowed down, the slightly cooler water beating against their skin.

“So,” Jensen finally said. “You’re not cutting your hair, right?”

Jared shook his head. “No.”

They each hid their smug grin from the other, secure in the knowledge that they’d gotten what they wanted.
 
 
Feeling: pleasedpleased
 
 
 
Aimée: Glasses! The best.spnaimee on February 15th, 2007 05:50 am (UTC)
YAY! It's been years since you promised this fic! And all well worth the centuries of waiting. Eons ago you mentioned shower smut and redirected me to LJ porn to distract me, and here I am today. All because of this fic.

What the hell took so long?

Anyway, brain is fried so sorry for the short response! But I loved the imagery. And this:

“So,” Jensen finally said. “You’re not cutting your hair, right?”

Jared shook his head. “No.”

They each hid their smug grin from the other, secure in the knowledge that they’d gotten what they wanted.


I love that Jensen and Jared think they're both masters of manipulation. thought I think this round goes to Jared due to the initiation of the whole thing. And YAY! Jensen glasses!!!! Hott. Write more. Before the year 3000, please! :P
Nicole: Don't you just want to hug him? Hee!blue_icy_rose on February 15th, 2007 06:24 am (UTC)
But see if I hadn't distracted you with LJ porn, you wouldn't have discovered the awesome J2 that's around here. Specifically teen!Jared and time-travelling!Jensen. And then where would our discussion about the need for pocket size!Jared and pocket size!Jensen be? Nowhere, that's where.

Writer's block and not having the fic on me is what took so long. (I still don't understand how I could get writer's block in the middle of the porn part of the story. The banter came no problem.)

Hee! Jared knows how to Jensen right where he wants him, doesn't he? Jensen never stood a chance. And I have to agree with you. This round goes to Jared. (Ha, masters of manipulation with the use of sex. Nicely done, boys!) But yes, if Jensen was going to be reading then he had to be wearing his glasses. It was a given. *nods*

Year 3000. Bwah! It doesn't take me that long. Most of the time. ~_^
Kate: Half-nude Alecslayerkate on February 15th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
All the pretty! More!

So sayeth Cave Buffy
Nicole: Who wouldn't is what I want to know.blue_icy_rose on February 15th, 2007 06:27 am (UTC)
Hee! Why thank you, Cave Buffy!

*sigh* You and Aimee, both asking for a sequel already. I suppose if I do that I need something for Jensen to use against Jared.

.....maybe the freckles. Or his pout. Or his glasses. Or all of the above. And Jensen could be manipulating because he wants Jared's giant hands of porn on him. *nods*

Aw, crap. It's going to end up getting written, isn't it?
Kateslayerkate on February 15th, 2007 06:28 am (UTC)
You're damn right it is. LOL
Nicole: B & W - the boys. ^_^blue_icy_rose on February 16th, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
You two are evil enablers, you know that? EVIL!

.....I kind of love that about you. ^_^
not a morning person...: spn - padalecki smartasstattoo_kink on February 15th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC)
“Oh and Jensen?” he called. “I’m cutting my hair.”

*looooool*

Both of them know exactly how to get what they want! *ggg*
It was so much fun to read! You did a great job!
Nicole: Kimono dance! BWAH!blue_icy_rose on February 16th, 2007 11:45 pm (UTC)
Sneaky boys, aren't they? Jared manipulating Jensen to get sex and Jensen manipulating Jared with sex.

Thanks so much! Hee, I'm glad you liked it!
(Deleted comment)
Nicole: Grease and jeans? Pretty.blue_icy_rose on February 16th, 2007 11:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Yeah, I love the boys laughing during sex. They laugh with each other so much already it just seems to carry over. LOL. *revives you* No dying on me now. *g*
just like Butch and Sundance: jared02cloex_brosluvr on February 15th, 2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
Yay! No hair cutting! The Hair has to stay. It's the law, you know?! Jared sure knows how to get his way and even made Jen think he won.
Nicole: Hellooooo nurse is right.blue_icy_rose on February 16th, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
Jared's quite the sneaky boyfriend. LOL. I just loved the idea of talks about orgies not catching Jensen's attention but one mention of cutting Jared's hair and he's focused. Hee!

Thanks for reading, hon! (And yes! The Hair of Padalecki is awesome and must stay!)
Lissie: Bad Boys Get Spanked *J & J*ilovesn on February 16th, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)
I loved it

SOOO FUNNY

Jared cutting his Hair? *Dies*

Thank god for Jen liking it :D

will mem
Nicole: Alec squee!blue_icy_rose on February 16th, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Memories! YAY! Thank you so much. *has a huge grin right now*

Hee, Jared cutting his hair is a horrible notion and exactly the right way for Jared to get Jensen's attention. *nods*

Of course, now Aimee and Kate are pushing for a sequel where Jensen manipulates Jared into sex for some reason. *facepalm* Horrible enablers, I tell you.

Thanks again!
Lissieilovesn on February 16th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to see that one

the reason should be GOOOD

Candy related. OMG! Jensen covers a certain part with CANDY *DIES*

OMG! that is giving me very yummy bunies :D

DAMN ME

I still have fic to write and my brain is giving me more

*pouts*

DAMN IT
ME AND MY DIRTY BRAIN :D
Nicole: Jensen snicker. Hee!blue_icy_rose on February 17th, 2007 12:12 am (UTC)
LOL! I KNOW!

I'm sitting here trying to think of how Jensen could get to Jared and there's so many possibilities.

I'm thinking his glasses, naughty things with a sucker, and at the same time, Jared's kind of distracted by his freckles. *nods* Yeah, hit Jared with an overload of Jensen and something is bound to happen. *whistles innocently*
Lissie: Bad Boys Get Spanked *J & J*ilovesn on February 17th, 2007 12:16 am (UTC)
DON"T DO CANDY.

My bunnie is running away with me.

OH MY GOD> SOOOO BAD :D

I think glasses would be hot *droools*

I can't wait to see what you will come up with
Nicole: Glasses kink!blue_icy_rose on February 17th, 2007 12:31 am (UTC)
OH! OH! Idea! Yay! I'm so changing that sucker to a pen! Jensen can be pretending to be all involved in...I don't know, writing something when really, he just wants sex so he's got the glasses and a pen and....yeah.

And then this time, it'll be Jared who doesn't stand a chance. LOL. Not that I think he'll mind or anything. ^_^

Hee, your icon never fails to make me laugh.
Lissie: GUH...*Alec*ilovesn on February 17th, 2007 12:35 am (UTC)
OMG! the pen AND glasses *droools*

HOLY SHIT

I can't wait to see that :D

Who needs a body shot when you have a candy shot? this is the line that started my bunny. sooooo YUMMMMMS :D

I love my icons :D
Nicole: Chandler's a big bunny.blue_icy_rose on February 18th, 2007 10:51 am (UTC)
I like the sound of your bunny. Candy shot. Jared doing a candy shot off Jensen....

........................

*cough* Sorry. Mind wandered for a bit. LOL. And hee, I'm liking your icons too. ^_^

But yeah, it's looking like that sequel is going to be written soon. *headdesk* Enablers. All of you.
Lissie: Rock On! *Jensen*ilovesn on February 19th, 2007 05:22 am (UTC)
I know :D

I cant' wait to read the sequel.

I'm working on a sequel of my own :D

My muse is being good to me :D
9thof99thof9 on February 16th, 2007 07:21 pm (UTC)
There is nothing like tricking a guy into shower sex. Makes it better somehow, doesn't it?
Nicole: Amused Jensenblue_icy_rose on February 16th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
Oh, your icon....lol, I can't stop giggling. *watches for a few more minutes*

And yup! Shower sex = YAY! LOL. Thanks for reading!
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
wow
Just discovered Jensen and Jared, and of course was imagining this very thing. Well, okay, not this *very* thing, but pretty damn close. Very nicely done. And Jensen in those glasses? OMG. I don't even know you and I'm joining the choir and demanding that you write more. :)
Nicole: Glasses kink!blue_icy_rose on February 18th, 2007 10:53 am (UTC)
Re: wow
LOL, thank you! I'm glad you liked it and yes, Jensen in those glasses is very hot. Anyway, thanks again for reading and enjoy all the wonderful J2 out there! ^_^
Nyshaknutzen on February 20th, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
*fans-self*
wow, i need one of those showers, guess i'll have to settle for a cold one, thanks, gonna go cool offf now.....
Nicole: Keysmash - J2blue_icy_rose on February 20th, 2007 08:45 pm (UTC)
Hee, thank you! ^_^
jewel. eglantine.: can I watch?jeweleglantine on February 28th, 2007 01:34 am (UTC)
Just wanted to let you know that this fic was recced in the weekly RPF edition at crack_impala for being awesome. =)
Nicole: Alec squee!blue_icy_rose on February 28th, 2007 06:57 am (UTC)
Seriously?! *does a happy dance* YAY! Thank you! *beams and continues dancing*
vadadava on February 28th, 2007 11:42 am (UTC)
That was one of the best rps i've ever read.
Nicole: Kissing! Yay boys!blue_icy_rose on March 1st, 2007 02:00 am (UTC)
Oh wow, thank you so much! Seriously, that just made my day. *g*