?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 April 2006 @ 10:03 am
Free time! Yay!  
Yeah, free time at the moment since we got our tests back and then got told we could go home. So I'm just waiting for my next class to start. (Oh, how I dislike that class...*sigh*)

Anyway, originally, there wasn't going to be a point to this post. I was just going to do it so I could show off my new icon. authoressnebula made it and then was nice enough to add my name to it when I asked. *hugs* Thanks again, sweetie!

My other point though is that it looks like Haunted is the story I'll be submitting to vmwhat_if. But I've been really tempted to submit two and since Cut Off 'Cause I Can't Remember and One Hell of a Reunion tied, I'm going to ask your opinion on which you guys think would be the better of the two. Because those two were the ones I was originally torn between and then I just threw in the other choices, lol. I'm not going to do a poll but feel free to just leave a comment letting me know.

*is torn between jackass!Logan and Logan/Meg* Yeah, those are keywords for those two fics. *nods* Anyway, thanks!
 
 
Feeling: hungryhungry
 
 
 
Nebula: dawn squeeauthoressnebula on April 17th, 2006 09:13 am (UTC)
Hey, I had my class canceled today as well! Look at us with our free time! ^_^ And it was Spanish too. *happy sigh*

You're more than welcome sweetie; I'm just glad you liked it!

~Nebula
Nicole: Giddy!Spike!blue_icy_rose on April 17th, 2006 12:37 pm (UTC)
Free time is awesome! There should be more opportunities, lol.

And yes, I definitely liked. I grabbed my mom and dragged her into the room going "Look!" (She liked it too, by the way.) ^_^
Kammi: L/V Look Gifkammgirl on April 17th, 2006 09:39 am (UTC)
Anything not Logan/Meg. :)
Nicole: Hee! Thumper!blue_icy_rose on April 17th, 2006 12:37 pm (UTC)
LMAO. Gotcha. That's one for jackass!Logan. *nods*
Raven: Great Minds Think Alikejaded_icy_rose on April 17th, 2006 12:41 pm (UTC)
Hmm, Jackass!Logan or Logan/Meg...

...well dammit now you got me torn! Though I do admit that I haven't read a Jackass!Logan in a long time and it'd be really nifty to read again, especially with your talent ^_^ Hehe. And yes, that coudl be considered sucking up but that's because I want another chapter of TAC...so *pokes* When? LOL.

That was random but I just thought of it. Hehe, go me with the random.