?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 July 2016 @ 02:37 am
I just want to delete the damn album OMG  
That stupid U2 album that got downloaded to everyone’s iTunes forever ago annoys the crap out of me. I’ve got mine on shuffle and every single time one of those songs comes on, I wonder what the hell the song is because I know I didn’t download it since I don’t recognize it and it doesn’t sound like anything I’d buy. Then I switch windows and it’s like, “Oh. Yeah.”

Then you can’t even delete the stupid thing. I’ve tried obviously but all I get is “Are you sure you want to hide these items from your iTunes purchases?”

No, I don’t want to hide them. I want to delete them. There’s a difference and you should stop trying to tell me what to listen to and let me get rid of the damn album.

Ugh.

I even tried listening to the album, just in case I was imagining how annoying I found it. Nope. I couldn't even make it through a whole song. I tried every single song and world of no. Whenever one of the songs comes on, it takes just a few seconds for me to realize what album has popped up and then I aggressively hit the next button. My music is supposed to be relaxing for me, iTunes. You're not making it so.

I don't even know why I'm so mad about this right now. I think because it's 2:30 in the morning.
 
 
Feeling: annoyedannoyed
Soundtrack: Not U2, that's for sure - sing on, Christina Grimmie, sing on