?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 December 2011 @ 09:26 pm
Batman and The Hobbit trailers!  
Not sure if everyone's seen these or not but just in case you haven't....

The Dark Knight Rises:



OMFG, I'M SO EXCITED!! ALFRED (NEEDS A HUG)!! JGL AND ANNE HATHAWAY!! *FLAILS* THAT FUCKING BATMOBILE!!



The Hobbit:

 
 
Feeling: excitedexcited
 
 
 
chosenfire28: Batman - Jokerchosenfire28 on December 21st, 2011 04:54 am (UTC)
HOLY FUCKING BATMAN!!!!!!
Nicole: Glomp!blue_icy_rose on December 21st, 2011 01:18 pm (UTC)
I. KNOW! *FLAILS*
Kelly: lotr+ legolas heads will rollteagues_veil on December 21st, 2011 06:09 am (UTC)
OMG HOBBIT TRAILER OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG! IT COMES OUT ON MY BIRTHDAY OMGOMGOMGOMG!

WTF Galadriel? WTF Galadriel x Gandalf?! Although apparently Legolas also makes an appearance so I guess i should just suck it up already.
Kelly: comics+ x-men+ magneto and xavier lookteagues_veil on December 21st, 2011 06:14 am (UTC)
And HELL YEAH Levitt in Batman! SWEET.
Nicole: Charles/Erik - OTPblue_icy_rose on December 21st, 2011 01:20 pm (UTC)
2012 is going to be so awesome for movies!
Nicole: Dawn - B&Wblue_icy_rose on December 21st, 2011 01:20 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, I hadn't heard about Legolas showing up - now that'll be something to see. And WOO! Awesome birthday present!!! :D
Shane: [FMA] Ed yay!havemy_heart on December 21st, 2011 06:23 am (UTC)
Just watched The Hobbit trailer about 2 seconds ago :D I can't wait! But I have to wait :(

Now I'll watch Batman.
Nicole: Blaintana - spinblue_icy_rose on December 21st, 2011 01:21 pm (UTC)
LOL, right? I don't want to wait!