?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 June 2011 @ 01:20 pm
My life. Yeesh. LOL  
So, I've been wanting RPF with James McAvoy and Michael Fassbender. And this interview happened (copying/pasting from kink meme prompt because I'm a lazy bum):

James said the following in an interview (http://www.dailytelegraph.com.au/james-mcavoy-is-a-classy-man/story-fn6ccx45-1226067086143):

In a fab montage, the pair go on a recruiting drive, in which they perch on a strip-club bed.

"That scene got exceptionally silly at one point," says McAvoy. "I don't know if I'm even allowed to tell you what originally happened. But it got pretty f---in' kinky. I'm not joking."

Was the dashing duo's bromance, uh, consummated?

"Unfortunately no. But there was a little bit of cross-dressing going on. That's all you need to know."

(For the record, McAvoy would have preferred it if Xavier and Magneto stayed together. Like, really together. "It is a little bit of a mini-tragedy that him and Magneto don't, you know, have sex and become married and become best friends.")



Even James McAvoy wants Erik and Charles to hook up. JUST SAYING.

Now, I'm off to hunt down some RPF. (Who am I kidding? It's not going to just be fic...it's going to be RPS. We all know it.)
 
 
 
chosenfire28: Text - slashing doodzchosenfire28 on June 16th, 2011 07:44 pm (UTC)
OMFG THIS QUOTE!!!!!!!

<3333333

I watched a shitty cam version of the movie, I am in love and have been reading fics the past 2 days. I want to start a big bang O_O

Ohhhh I need an icon!!!
Nicole: Adam - wingsblue_icy_rose on June 16th, 2011 07:52 pm (UTC)
It gets even better! Have you seen the interview where James says if he had a superpower, he'd be like Cupid and have the power to make people fall in love and Michael is all "Oh, that's nice. I'd be selfish with my power. I'd be able to fly." and James says that if Michael could fly, he'd use his power to make Michael fall in love with him and then Michael was all for that and going "And we could fly around together and make people fall in love!" or the one where Michael sang "Sometimes when we touch, the honesty's too much..."

OMG, Krystal, they are amazingly awesome. And have you been at 1stclass_kink yet? So many fantastic fics.

(Also, I miiiiiiiiiiiiiiiss you. I'm going to randomly flail at you over IM later probably. Most likely.)
chosenfire28: Inception - Arthur chosenfire28 on June 16th, 2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
OMG NICOLE GET ON AIM, I HAVE MISSED YOU!!!!!!

I haven't seen any interviews but so adorable, I might ship it lol. I've been working my way through all the Charles/Erik fics there and am hooked. I might try writing somethings for the other kink meme once I get my summerpornathon entry done.

(Deleted comment)
Nicole: Cuddle Time! Whee!blue_icy_rose on June 16th, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, yes! I did see that one! And James would make Michael fall in love with him so that they could fly around and make other people fall in love. I love these two together.

Singer was talking about a sequel to this one already and I think it was James who was all "Yay! Even though they wouldn't be together." I think. I'd have to try and find that again.

So in love, boys. So very in love. Hee!
(Deleted comment)
Nicole: Adam kissing Kris's cheekblue_icy_rose on June 16th, 2011 08:51 pm (UTC)
Yes, exactly! LOL. That'd be the best TV show ever, I'm sure. I'd totally watch.

Even if they only have a few scenes together, I'll be happy. Well, I'll be happy with interviews and on set hijinks too. They should get on that.

It is a fantastic video! I keep going for icons at comms and I get distracted by fic. *facepalm*
(Deleted comment)