?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 November 2009 @ 06:05 pm
As the icon says...PIMP!  


Seriously, go check this out! I can't stop laughing at some of the responses, they're CLASSIC. (Glee! Leverage! Project Runway!)

You know you want to!
Tags:
 
 
Feeling: amusedamused
 
 
 
Rachel: Actors: Chris Pine; fluffy hairmissyousofaar on November 9th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
::resists::
Nicole: Beat my fandom - you can't!blue_icy_rose on November 9th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
OMG, go! Read and prompt!

Look, I'm not even pushing you to write! (I'm awesome generous like that. :D )
Rachel: AI: Kris; missyousofaar on November 9th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
I MUST RESIST DAMN IT.

(Yes, you're wonderful in that way. =P)
Nicole: Sam and Dean - Until the endblue_icy_rose on November 9th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
RESISTANCE IS FUTILE!

(I've always thought so. ~_^ )
Rachel: Actresses: Megan Fox; strutmissyousofaar on November 9th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
PSH.

(::grins::)
Nicole: Alecblue_icy_rose on November 9th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
PSH BACK.

(Hee.)

....is that one of the Sinister sisters from the latest Halloweentown movie? (Yes, yes, I just admitted to watching those enough to recognize people from it. It's all Lucas Grabeel's fault.)
Rachel: Actresses: Megan Fox; glassesmissyousofaar on November 9th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
LOL OKAY

( :D )

. . .Um. No? It's Megan Fox in. . .what I think is Jennifer's Body.
Nicole: Double the facepalm.blue_icy_rose on November 9th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
LOL. YUP.

(\o/)

*facepalm* Okay. I really need to see that movie clearly. IDEK.
Rachel: Actresses: Katie McGrathmissyousofaar on November 9th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
:D

(Ahaha.)

It's not my kind of movie, but, um. Megan Fox is really hot. And I'm shallow.