?

Log in

 
 
03 August 2009 @ 11:48 am
Oh darn!  
Agh! There's a new Kradam fic by jerakeen and I'm at work and we are SLAMMED, no time in between calls, so there goes reading it.

Well, at least it'll be there when I get home. :)
 
 
Feeling: workingworking
 
 
 
Rachel: AI: Adam; colorizedmissyousofaar on August 3rd, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
What?! *runs to read it*

I have no shame.








































I hope you get out of work like five minutes ago!!!

Edited at 2009-08-03 06:54 pm (UTC)
Nicole: Adam - at concert looking hotblue_icy_rose on August 3rd, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
Haha! Exactly! Of all the days for us to have over 300 calls in queue!

Ugh, I'm here for another 2 hours at least. And they're asking for OT. (OMG, I seriously want to shoot myself right now and it's regular hours. OT? I don't think so. Nutters.)

Enjoy the fic for meeeeeeeeeeeee!
Rachel: AI: Adorablemissyousofaar on August 3rd, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
Oh my God! =/

Ew. *HUGS*

I diiiiiiiiiiiiiiid. It's ridiculously cute. :)
Nicole: Adorable Kris!blue_icy_rose on August 3rd, 2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
I. KNOW.

Haha, I know, gross. *HUGS BACK*

I can't wait to read it now that I'm hoooooooooooooooome!
Dani: Kris crotch shotumbralillium on August 3rd, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
hehehehehe already read it. SO cute.
Rachelmissyousofaar on August 3rd, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
Mwahaha, we really did lure you to the dark (and by dark I mean awesome) side, didn't we? YAY.
Dani: Adam crotch shotumbralillium on August 3rd, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
Dude, it's Jerakeen. No way was I passing her up. XP
Rachel: AI: Adam; bad assmissyousofaar on August 4th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
Good call!
Dani: Adam fucking hot hipsumbralillium on August 4th, 2009 03:21 am (UTC)
Thanks!
Rachelmissyousofaar on August 4th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
Anytime!
Nicole: Kris - scrunched nose laugh!blue_icy_rose on August 3rd, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA! I love that you're at the point where we can now go "Look, fic!" and you're just all, "Psssh. Been there, read that."
Dani: Kradam eyefuckeryumbralillium on August 3rd, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
LOOK WHAT YOU TWO HAVE DONE TO ME! ^__~
Nicole: Kradam - surprise hug!blue_icy_rose on August 3rd, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
WHATEVER, YOU LOVE IT. :D
Dani: Adam fucking hot hipsumbralillium on August 3rd, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
I SO TOTALLY DO! THEY'RE SO CUTE AND AWWWWWW!
Nicole: Kris - MWAH!blue_icy_rose on August 4th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
THEY ARE!

(And I finally read it! YAY! SO CUTE! Ha, I got distracted by Kris and his wife being adorable. I mean, they met on the playground in 4th grade and his brother was a cheerleader with her. Come on, hee. LOL.)
Rachelmissyousofaar on August 4th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
ICU NEW ICON.
Dani: Adam crotch shotumbralillium on August 4th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
*giggles* I have three new icons.
Rachel: AI: Tour!Kris; living is easy with eyesmissyousofaar on August 4th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
Oh really? ::grins::
Dani: Kris crotch shotumbralillium on August 4th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC)
Yup. and now you've seen all three of them. *laughs*
Rachel: AI: Adam; RSmissyousofaar on August 4th, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC)
:D YAY!

I love how two of them are, uh, Kris and Adam's crotches. =P
Dani: Kris YEAH!umbralillium on August 4th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
*G* I couldn't resist! Oh, mustn't forget: I found a better "Adam's fucking hot hips" icon that I need to upload to replace the one I have.
Rachel: AI: Hold onmissyousofaar on August 4th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you've given up on resiting! =P :D Ahaha, how could you forget something like that? =P
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 4th, 2009 11:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 02:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 02:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 03:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 03:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 03:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 05:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 05:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 06:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 03:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 03:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Oops, thought I replied, - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 05:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Slaaaaaaaaaaacker. - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Yeah, yeah. - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
:P - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: :P - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 06:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nicole: Adam likes the topblue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
Pocket Rocket and Glambulge FTW! \o/
Rachel: AI: Krismissyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
I just love that they're named. =P

\o/
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 04:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyousofaar on August 5th, 2009 05:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dani: Chris Kane *giggle*umbralillium on August 5th, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
HA! icon love! I loved that Adam was more embarrassed by his comment than Kris was.
(no subject) - blue_icy_rose on August 5th, 2009 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)