?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 May 2009 @ 06:50 pm
Seriously?  
So I FINALLY got to watch last week's Dollhouse and...


WTF? WHAT?! WASH is ALPHA? Wash?!

Also, he cut Victor's face. (Um, why am I most sad about this? LOL.)

Okay, I'm done and I'm enjoying and now...I'm off to continue writing!
 
 
Feeling: surprisedsurprised
 
 
 
c.: spn//dont fuck with bobbyalwaysenduphere on May 7th, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
Oh gosh, that character was so Wash-like and then BAM he's slicing Victor's face! I WAS LIKE....OOOHHHHHHH MYYY GOOODDD. And I knew ahead of time that he was Alpha, lol. The reveal was just so surprising!
Nicole: Buffy/Spike - crossblue_icy_rose on May 7th, 2009 02:24 am (UTC)
Ooooh, you knew ahead of time? I had NO idea (ha, which I guess was obvious by my reaction!) but then I've actually managed to remain spoiler free for the show. It's new for me, lol.

And yes! Very surprising. One minute, poor Victor is just like "People were fighting on me." and I couldn't help but giggle at the way he said it and then out of NOWHERE, Alpha is cutting up his face. Yikes!
c.alwaysenduphere on May 7th, 2009 02:27 am (UTC)
I'd heard rumors that Alan Tudyk was slated to be Alpha, nothing solid. No one right out and told me it, but once I saw the previews and that he was in the episode, I was pretty sure.
Nicole: Barney/Robin - Laser tag!blue_icy_rose on May 9th, 2009 03:59 am (UTC)
LOL, you were a step ahead of me then!
hunters_retreathunters_retreat on May 7th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
OMG! I know!!!!! I watched it and was just loving on Alan Tudyk because he was so goofy and funny and then BAM! I soooooo didn't see that coming. And the imprint for Echo??? WTH??

And poor Victor! My hopes (and these are entirely just mine... I haven't seen anything about future episodes.... is that they imprint Victor with a Head of Security personality since he won't be able to be a doll anymore and that they let Boyd go back to work with Echo :P

I can't wait for more! :P

Nicole: Sam/Faithblue_icy_rose on May 9th, 2009 04:02 am (UTC)
Exactly! I had no idea! And then suddenly Echo was imprinted with his girlfriend or something.

Oooh, that'd be pretty damn awesome! Especially since he said he made Victor's cuts deeper. I loved Boyd working with Echo. :D
Charlottedharkapparition on May 8th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
Who knew he had that yummy body under all of that shirt??
Nicole: Jensen - Bad boys do it better.blue_icy_rose on May 9th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC)
Not me! LOL
Paula: office- jim shudderspegm81484 on May 8th, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
I was upset when he cut Victor's face too lol.

I thought that guy might be Alpha when it was so easy for Ballard to find him, but I knew for sure it was going to be him as soon as he changed into the outfit and dude was ripped... who really is a shut in and has muscles like that?
Nicole: Tony at the desk.blue_icy_rose on May 9th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
I'm glad I wasn't the only one! LOL.

See, I didn't even think of it. I was just all "Oh, convenient!" *facepalm like whoa* This is what I get for just taking it all at face value.

....well, at least it keeps me on my toes!
Paula: new york is not hellpegm81484 on May 10th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
Yeah, I on the other hand think TOO much while watching my favorite shows lol.

I rarely take anything at face value... I'm from NY after all. :)