?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 February 2009 @ 04:09 pm
Sooooooo....Florida, yes?  
Okay, so I want to know (because now Eyecon is on my mind), who all on my flist is going? I'm so curious and darn it, I'm going to see if I can actually go. Work be damned. I need a vacation.

Besides, it seems the hotel is running out of spaces so I better get my butt moving, right? Yikes!
 
 
Feeling: curiouscurious
 
 
 
winterweathered on February 2nd, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
I'm goinggggg.
Nicole: Victory arms!blue_icy_rose on February 2nd, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
Yay!!

I'm staring at the buy tickets page right now like that'll make the tickets magically appear in my hand or something, lol.

Damn it, I'm going to be buying these suckers and then I'll just be happy that I get paid weekly. :)
Angelamiss_faith_hope on February 2nd, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
Have fun, going to the one, next month in Jersey.
Nicole: Alecblue_icy_rose on February 2nd, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Have fun! :D
Angelamiss_faith_hope on February 2nd, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm sure I will! It's my first convention, so I'm excited and well kind of nervous too. I just hope I don't stumble with words, when I meet people.
Nicole: Jared - blue_icy_roseblue_icy_rose on February 3rd, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
You'll have lots of fun! :D

Haha, I stumbled a bit when talking to Samantha Ferris even though she was way nice. I think it amused her.
formerly keeping the cheezstrippedpink on February 2nd, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
I'll be there! HOPEFULLY WITH BROCK KELLY. :D
Nicole: Brock Kelly? Yes please!blue_icy_rose on February 3rd, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
IF THERE IS JUSTICE!! (And Kenny can pull it off. Hee!)

:D
Kammikammgirl on February 3rd, 2009 12:11 am (UTC)
Have a great time. What is Eyecon about?
Nicole: B & W Dean and Sam promo picblue_icy_rose on February 3rd, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)
Thanks! :)

Eyecon has actually expanded and they have a con for Twilight and a few other things but I'm talking about the SPN one. Jared has been the featured guest every time so far and they get other people who have been on the show to show up and you get to meet them, get pictures and autographs, and they also arrange a party and a couple of dinners with the celeb guests. Plus you get to meet all sorts of people! :D