?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 September 2008 @ 09:32 pm
SHOW! YOU'RE BACK!!!!!!!  
I MISSED YOU!!!!!!!!!! *FLAILS*

I don't have time for a reaction post but when I do? I'LL BE RIGHT BACK HERE!

But I think it's obvious how I felt about this episode.


.....I WANT ICONS!!!


Wow, angels in SPN-land? Very hot. I'M JUST SAYING.

That is all.


OMG, BOYS, WELCOME BACK!
 
 
Feeling: satisfiedsatisfied
 
 
 
Sarah :)sarah_p on September 19th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
I feel WEIRD thinking that the angel was hot. BUT...HELLO! I'm glad you agree. ;)

OMG, NEW SEASON, NICOLE! (!!)
Dani: Dean *flail*umbralillium on September 19th, 2008 05:31 am (UTC)
SRSLY! I'mma hafta clear space for Castiello icons. I is a happy fangirl, I is. AAAAAANNGGGEEEEEELS! And not in the fake 'actually a brooding, caveman-forehead vampire' way.
chosenfire28: Dean (heal me)chosenfire28 on September 19th, 2008 06:48 am (UTC)
My GOD I am freaking out too and loving the angel angle, damn that is one hot divine being lol :D

Silly me is alreay thining of ways to slash him and Dean :D
Demona: huntersazraelz_angel on September 19th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
Woo-Hoo!! I am so thrilled that I was actually able to catch SPN last night! Woot!

I need to rewatch it before I come up with an appropiate reaction post. But damn it was good.

I am really worried about the boys. Poor boys! *cuddles them*

Yeah, who knew there were really hot religious guys just praying to be taken over by an angel? Yum.