?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 February 2008 @ 12:29 am
Fic: Concateno (Sam/Dean) NC-17  
Title: Concateno
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 1,723
Pairing: Sam/Dean
Spoilers: For 3x12.
Warnings: Incest. Gay incest. So if that's not your thing...
Summary: It's been two weeks and Sam's been wanting Dean every day since then.
Disclaimer: I don't own anything associated with Supernatural. They belong to Eric Kripke.
Note: This was written for Lani. *nods* And it was supposed to be for tamingthemuse (prompt: The Underground) but there was no way I was finishing this one on time. So, here it is. It's been...forever since I've written Wincest (I can't even remember the last time I did write it) so, um, sorry if it sucks. LOL. Lani, I hope you enjoy!

Title is Latin for "to link together" and really it has nothing to do with the fic. I just liked the way it sounded.


It’d been two weeks since they’d gotten the tattoos, since they’d gotten knowing looks and a smirk from the tattoo artist of some hole-in-the-wall shop that Dean had found called The Underground.

“It’s perfect, Sam. Trust me,” Dean had said.

So, of course, Sam had.

Sam had once said he was never getting a tattoo – he’d been thirteen at the time and had firmly declared that getting a tattoo was stupid and pointless. Dean had smirked, shaken his head, and replied that one day, Sam would change his mind.

It should probably piss Sam off that he was right but instead he had just stared at the way the symbol began to take shape on Dean’s chest, breath clogging in his throat as he continued to watch.

And now, the tattoos had healed and all Sam wanted to do was shove Dean against the nearest wall and pull at his shirt until he could put his mouth against the tattoo and see for himself whether the ink had changed the way Dean tasted. But he and Dean hadn’t been together, not like that, in months and Dean had given no indication that he wanted that to change.

He shifted and looked out the window, determined to ignore the feeling.

~*~*~


There were days that Sam wondered if Dean tortured him on purpose. It wouldn’t actually surprise him if his brother set out to tease him.

What other reason was there for him to walk out of the bathroom after his shower in nothing more than a towel?

Sam licked his lips, eyes following the few drops of water trailing down Dean’s back before he turned back to the laptop. He frowned at the screen when he heard the rustle of the towel and he let out a breath at the image of Dean pulling on clean clothes.

“Find something?”

“What?” Sam blinked and glanced over, swallowing as Dean tugged a shirt over his head.

“Way you were looking at the screen, I figured you must’ve found something.”

He shook his head. “No.”

Dean studied him for a moment before nodding and turning back to his bag.

For the first time since they’d gotten the tattoos, Sam smiled, knowing he hadn’t imagined the look in Dean’s eyes.

~*~*~


“Son of bitch!” Dean stormed into the room, yanking his jacket off and tossing it to the side. For once, he didn’t seem to care about neatly hanging it over the back of the chair. He yanked his shirt over his head just as Sam walked into the room. Sam shrugged out of his jacket and tossed it to the side before doing the same with his outer shirt. He turned and watched as Dean swung towards him, eyes glittering.

That look was all it took to have Sam moving forward, shoving Dean back on to the bed.

“What the hell, Sam?” he asked, hands going to Sam’s waist though whether it was to pull him closer or shove him off, neither knew.

Sam didn’t answer, wasn’t sure he could even if he wanted to. All he knew was that he was done waiting for Dean to make the first move, he was done waiting.

Dean’s grip tightened. “Sam.”

“Want you,” was all the response he got as Sam mouthed at his jaw, teeth scraping lightly over the skin there. “Want you right now, Dean.” He pulled back, eyes dark, noting the way Dean was panting. “I want...I want to taste you. All over. Want to suck you down, suck you hard, until you’re begging me, Dean. Begging me to spread you open and fuck you so hard you won’t be able to talk after.”

Dean moaned, bucking against Sam, his head falling back.

“Fuck,” he breathed. Sam pressed his mouth against Dean’s ear.

“You want that? You want my dick so far up in you; you’ll feel me for a week?”

Rather than answer, Dean spread his legs, tilting his hips up even as he pulled Sam’s hips down. His head fell back at the friction. He rolled his hips, blunt nails digging into Sam’s skin when he felt Sam move lower until his mouth hovered over his tattoo.

“Been wanting to do this since you got it,” Sam said, voice low. He didn’t wait for a response, just flicked his tongue out, tasting the skin there. He began tracing each curve of the tattoo, marking Dean with each swipe of his tongue until Dean was reaching between them, tugging at Sam’s shirt.

“Off. Take the damn shirt off, Sam.”

Sam shoved himself up, pulling the shirt over his head and tossing it to the floor. His eyes met Dean’s as he moved to Dean’s feet, tugging his boots off and letting them fall to the floor. Next were Dean’s jeans and then his boxers. By the time he was done, Dean was swearing, threatening Sam with whatever he could think of. Sam smirked and moved back on top of Dean, still wearing his jeans.

He ground down against Dean, letting out a low laugh when Dean groaned at the sensation of the denim rubbing against him.

“I hate you,” he gasped. Sam shook his head.

“No, you don’t.” He leaned down, biting Dean’s lower lip and tugging briefly before pulling back. “Now turn over.”

Dean paused and looked like he was going to say something and Sam narrowed his eyes, gripping Dean’s hips and flipping him so that he was facedown.

“You bas—“ Dean broke off, his head falling forward when he felt Sam’s hands on his ass, spreading him open. He didn’t have a chance to say anything else as he felt Sam’s tongue swipe over his opening. Once, twice, and then he was pushing in, pulling back only when he needed a breath. He slipped one thumb in alongside his tongue, using it to spread Dean open even further. “Fuck.”

Sam pulled back, breathing hard, and leaned forward to bite the small of Dean’s back. Even as Dean jerked forward, Sam was reaching down, fumbling through his bag until he’d found the lube. He didn’t say anything as he coated his fingers, working one inside Dean.

“How many do want Dean? You want me to stretch you out until I just slide in or do you want it a bit rougher? You only want a bit of preparation?”

“Sam.” It was all Dean said, all he seemed capable of at the moment.

Sam didn’t respond as he worked his finger in and out, sliding in a second finger. Dean groaned, pushing back and sucked in a breath when Sam curved his fingers.

Sam considered just entering Dean then but decided against it. It’d been too long since they’d done this and so he added another finger, smoothing a hand up Dean’s back when he pressed back against him. He twisted his fingers a few more times and then pulled them out, ignoring the way Dean let out a sound of protest as he pulled his jeans off, kicking them to the floor and doing the same with his boxers. He groaned as he coated his dick with lube, tugging once and fighting the urge to tug once more. Instead, he pressed up against Dean’s back, lining himself up and then slowly pushing in.

“Fucking...just do it, Sam,” Dean snapped, the words coming out slurred as if he’d been drinking too much.

Sam snapped his hips forward, thrusting further into Dean and letting out a breath when he felt the way Dean just sucked him in, tight heat that Sam wanted around him always.

He began to move, his thrusts hard and fast, already knowing the pace that would get them there fast. He looked down, watching the way he just slid into Dean, and groaned. Dean’s thrust back against him, reaching down with one hand to wrap a hand around himself. Sam shook his head, leaning back until Dean was sitting in his lap, legs straddling him. “Like this,” he said.

Dean let go, placing his hands on Sam’s thighs and using them for leverage as he lifted himself up and then thrust back down, grinding against Sam. Sam reached around him, wrapping a hand around Dean, gripping him just the way he knew Dean liked. He began to tug in time with Dean’s movements, swiping his thumb over the head of Dean’s dick and twisting his wrist on each upstroke.

Dean’s breath was coming in short gasps that had Sam closing his eyes and thrusting up. His head fell forward and he pressed his lips to Dean’s shoulder. Dean’s head fell back, his mouth slightly open, and he turned his head to look at Sam.

Sam lifted his head and turned, taking Dean’s mouth. They fought for dominance of the kiss, tongues battling each other even as Dean moaned. With his free hand, Sam dragged his nails down Dean’s chest, pulling back to whisper,

“Mine. You’re fucking mine.”

Dean stiffened, his body going still as he came with Sam’s name on his lips. Sam’s hips stuttered and he thrust up a few more times before he came, groaning Dean’s name against his shoulder.

They slowly relaxed against each other, staying like that for a few moments until Dean managed to pull himself up, falling forward with only a grunt that turned into a sound of disgust when he landed in the wet spot. Sam let out a small laugh, shifting so that he was lying on his side, facing Dean. It was a tight fit but he didn’t care. He’d be damned if he was moving.

For a few minutes, the only sound in the room was their breath as it began to slow down and then Dean turned his head and eyed Sam.

“What a rip off, Sammy,” he muttered. Sam’s eyebrow shot up even as his eyes darkened.

“Excuse me?”

Dean slowly smiled. “I’m pretty sure you said something about sucking me until I begged.”

Sam let his eyes move over Dean before he met Dean’s gaze. The look on his face had Dean’s eyes widening a bit as he shifted his hips.

“Oh, believe me, I plan to.” He wrapped a hand around Dean’s arm and pulled him until he was on his back, moving so that he was straddling Dean. “We’ve got all night after all.”
 
 
Feeling: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
Lani: goodebonypsyche on February 24th, 2008 09:53 am (UTC)
dsnnalklan?
*purrs with approval.* Mine.

Okay now that we go that settled. I can't decide if I love the build up or the sex more. No, wait, the sex and you know why.

But, yes... good.
Nicole: Kissing! Yay boys!blue_icy_rose on February 25th, 2008 07:11 pm (UTC)
Re: dsnnalklan?
LOL, yes, yours.

Ha! Yes, I know exactly why you like the sex. *grins*

I'm so glad you liked it! Now...to get working on that Jared/Chris. Heh, oops again! I'm so behind on writing smut for people.
Laniebonypsyche on February 25th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC)
Re: dsnnalklan?
and the Jared/Chris is also mine *smirks with glee*

hmmm I take it you want evil!Sam/Dean in return?
Nicole: Maxim SMG = Hot. Yes.blue_icy_rose on February 26th, 2008 12:03 am (UTC)
Re: dsnnalklan?
That it is! LOL.

*happy sigh* Oooh. Why, yes, I wouldn't mind that at all. *grins*
Kateslayerkate on February 24th, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
I'm beginning to think that if someone were to actually go from site to site and keep track of the elements of every single fanfic, Dean Winchester would be the most oversexed fictional character ever. :)

That being said...I don't generally read Wincest, but this is good.
Nicole: LMAOblue_icy_rose on February 25th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
Hee! He really would be. Dean gets so much sex in fic. ^_^

And thanks for even reading it since I know Wincest isn't your thing - which makes it even better that you thought it was good. \o/
zenamydog: Jack/Iantozenamydog on February 24th, 2008 10:43 am (UTC)
Totally cool PWP. Really nice voices between the boys.

Well done. Ohhh... And did I use the word 'hot' yet?

Nicole: Kissing! Yay boys!blue_icy_rose on February 25th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! And oh yeah, definite PWP. I was looking at the summary section and going, "Summary? Um...porn?" LOL. Anyway, glad you liked it! :)
Goldenthebprt on February 26th, 2008 04:04 am (UTC)
Kay, I am so wondering. Is your icon a manip? Cause , if not, ggggguihhhhhhhhhhhhdfsknsdfks.
Nicole: J2 the shrugging OTPblue_icy_rose on February 26th, 2008 05:05 am (UTC)
Sadly, it is. If only it wasn't, huh? *fans self at thought*
Dani: Sammy almost nekkid killz mehumbralillium on February 24th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
*squeak* *ESPLODES* *drips contentedly from the ceiling*
Nicole: Who wouldn't is what I want to know.blue_icy_rose on February 25th, 2008 07:17 pm (UTC)
*looks up at ceiling* You know that can't be good for you. *works on putting you back together*

If you stay like that, how are you supposed to read other fics, hm? *grins* Hee!
Azazel: Deandonchuwanna on February 24th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC)
*hums* i like that. it was very nice. i had kind of the same idea as Sam when i first saw the tats on the boys ~_^ keep em comin yo!
Nicole: B & W - the boys. ^_^blue_icy_rose on February 25th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
LOL, I'm betting many a person did. ^_^ Thanks for reading!
Lisa: spn11lexii314 on February 25th, 2008 10:41 am (UTC)
In search of something good to read at 4am. This hit the spot :)
Very yummy story.
Nicole: Jared - B & Wblue_icy_rose on February 25th, 2008 11:54 pm (UTC)
Yay! And thank you. ^_^

Love that icon, by the way. *nods and stares*
Lady Macbeth: SPN - What You Always Wantedlady_macbeth_13 on February 25th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
Sweet holy Hell, that was hot.

Like, I am rendered incoherent, hot.

Mmmm...
Nicole: Hardcore sexblue_icy_rose on February 25th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
*stares at your icon* My, that is distracting. And hot. LOL.

Thank you! Incoherent? \o/
one to dance to the rhythm of rain: spn: tattoos!willfully on February 25th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Nnngh. So hot. *dies happy*
Nicole: Jensen - Bad boys do it better.blue_icy_rose on February 25th, 2008 11:56 pm (UTC)
Hee, thanks! :D

*agrees with your icon*
Raven: Jared: Tattoojaded_icy_rose on February 26th, 2008 10:14 am (UTC)
Um. Yes?

*looks around* I seem to be in need of a shower.

Wow.

Just um, yeah. Wow :)


And since that was my initial reaction and it took me twelve days to finally find a good icon, LOL, I'll add this. You're genius. Simple as that. And hee, it still makes me giggle that the boys match my tattoo almost. LMAO I will NEVER let that go, you realize this, yes?
Nicole: Heat of the moment! Hee!blue_icy_rose on February 26th, 2008 07:48 pm (UTC)
Hee! And all I'm going to be doing is laughing and grinning. And possibly staring at your icon.

Thanks!
SilverWick: Purple nurples---1446432 ~~~spikessprncssflutterby on February 29th, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
Oh gods! Love it. Tattoo!porn.... Wanted this weeks ago when I found the spoiler pics online.

Great job on the bulid up.
Nicole: Cold!Sam is wow.blue_icy_rose on March 1st, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
Hee, thanks! And oh yeah, when those pics came out, I was just hoping that there'd be fic, lol. :)
jelly babies to manual: tattoos sam/deanthehighwaywoman on March 1st, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
*purrrrrrr* This is fantastic. Tattoo kink just melts me, and this is so scorchingly hot with the buildup from Sam and Dean's knowing look; I get a real sense of cat-and-mouse that they're both loving. And the ending lines fill me with glee!
Nicole: Brothers Winchesterblue_icy_rose on March 1st, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
*grins* Thank you! I definitely had fun writing it and so the word "fantastic" just makes me...I think the word I'm going to go with is gleeful! LOL. \o/